Your Pest Management Solution
02 8809 7945
0414 467 981

Privacy Statement

Your privacy is important to us. We (Allrid Pest Services) do not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to others for marketing purposes.

Personal Information

We store all the information you provide to us, including information provided via forms you complete on our website www.allridpests.com.au. We use this information solely for communication & serve our services efficiently.

Non- Personal Information

However, we may collect and use certain non-personal information (e.g., the identity of your Internet browser, the type of operating system you use, your IP address and the domain name of your Internet service provider) to optimize our goods and services (which may include the display of personalized content and advertising) including our web pages for your computer. Our web analytic systems may record the date and time of your visit, the pages visited and any information downloaded.  We collect keyword/s or search queries which trigger our ads in third-party advertising platform and search engine results. These data help us to improve the quality of the web site, hence a good user experience. We use third-party advertising platforms (Google AdWords, Bing Ads) to serve ads to promote our services. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this information used by these companies, please visit privacy policy of the related site.

Cookies

Cookies are data that a Web site transfers to an individual’s hard drive for record-keeping purposes. Cookies can facilitate a user’s ongoing access to and use of a site. They allow us to track usage patterns and to compile data that can help us improve our content and target advertising. If you do not want information collected through the use of Cookies, there is a simple procedure in most browsers that allows you to deny or accept the Cookie feature. We use some cookies on our web site only for analytical purpose. This helps us to give you a better experience by improving our website efficiency.

Links to third party websites

Allrid Pest Services is not responsible for the content or practices of websites operated by third parties that may linked to our sites. These links are meant for the user’s convenience only. Links to third party sites do not constitute sponsorship, endorsement or approval by us of the content, policies or practices of those third party sites. Once you have left our site via such a link, you should check the applicable privacy policy of that third party site.

Privacy Act 1988

We are bound by the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) in relation to the handling of personal information. Where appropriate we will handle personal information relying on the media exemption, related bodies corporate exemption and the employee exemption in the Privacy Act.

Contact

If you need to clarify about our privacy policy, please use our contact form.

Thank you for visiting our web site – Allrid Pest Services.

Get a Free Quote
Fill in the form and we will contact you shortly

 Commercial Residential